SNS Teams 2023

Welcome to all our Summer Night Season members for 2023.

Below are the team lists for each team. We should have your team division and the season draw information by the end of September. The draw will be available on Netball Connect as usual. Coaches should be in touch this week with you via email. Teams will need to find themselves an allocated Manager to score each week on the Netball Connect Live Scores app at matches.

Please ensure you have your uniform organized and are ready to begin the first week of fixtures on Tuesday 3rd October and/or Wednesday 4th October 2023.

Team chat details are already set up on Stack Team App so please ensure you have selected in the chat (via the three dots in the top right section) to receive notifications so you don't miss important communications.

We hope you all enjoy the 8 week season.

Summer Night Season Teams 2023

Opens Teams Summer Night Season 2023


Fearless Opens

Coach: Sharon Crawford

1.       Bethany D

2.       Jade S

3.       Jodie J

4.       Kent H

5.       Lily C

6.       Nicholas E

7.       Phillipa S

8.       Shane Mc

9.       Yvette S

Firedragons Opens

Coach: Lily Crawford

1.       Chelsea C

2.       Eliza B

3.       Hannah S

4.       Holli W

5.       Jessica M

6.       Mikayla I

7.       Shakita R

8.       Shelby Mc

9.       Taylah T


Favourites Opens

Coach: Tanya Rowlands

1.       Aoife R

2.       Chantel C

3.       Drue R

4.       Jacinta Mc

5.       Layla VH

6.       Louise B

7.       Mia CI

8.       Molly O

9.       Summer M

Fierce Opens

Coach/Captain: Zali Love

1.       Arvid L

2.       Dilshan D

3.       Lani Mc

4.       Lara K

5.       Miah S

6.       Peter H

7.       Sonia D

8.       Stephanie M

9.       Xanthya R

10.   Zali L

Fogies Opens

Coach: Ebony Hackles

1.       Amanda B

2.       Brett S

3.       Bridgit E

4.       Daniel E

5.       Daniel S

6.       Georgina C

7.       Rachel R

8.       Raquel S

9.       Robyn S


Inters Teams Summer Night Season 2023


Fury Inters

Coach: Tanya Rowlands

Assistant Coach: Jade Sesega

1.       Aaliyah R

2.       Elarni M

3.       Eli J

4.       Isabel W

5.       Jasmine S

6.       Maggie B

7.       Nikki H

8.       Rachel B

9.       Scarlett J

10.   Sienna C

Force Inters

Co-Coaches Codie Broad & Rachael Cormie

1.       Asha W

2.       Charlotte C

3.       Declan S

4.       Isabella R

5.       Koko J

6.       Kya W

7.       Maddi L

8.       Molly E

9.       Neve B

Friction Inters

Coach: Lily Crawford

Assistant Coach: Sharon Crawford

Adelia M

2.       Alyssa R

3.       Charlotte LB

4.       Divnoor S

5.       Eloise G

6.       Maryann W

7.       Matilda K

8.       Nyla R

9.       Poppy M

Funky Inters

Coach: Phillipa Sesega

Assistant Coach: Kathy Walsh

Anika P

2.       Ashlea N

3.       Eli B

4.       Florence H

5.       Imogen W

6.       Maya E

7.       Piper M

8.       Valentina C

Fireflies Inters

Coach: Zali Love

Assistant Coach: Molly McLarnon

1.       Abi Q

2.       Aria

3.       Ashlyn

4.       Ava G

5.       Eloise Q

6.       Layla

7.       Lexana 

8.       Mahi

9.       Melissa F

Juniors Teams Summer Night Season 2023

Fireball Juniors

Coach: Phillipa Sesega

Assistant Coach: Tanya Rowlands

1.       Charlie S

2.       Charlotte C

3.       Dahlia F

4.       Flynn r

5.       Lexi R

6.       Lexi Z

7.       Matilda N

8.       Olivia P

9.       Samah G

10.   Zara S

Fabulous Juniors

Coach: Hannah Stock

Assistant Coach: Linda Sales

1.       Abigail E

2.       Angus H

3.       Chloe M

4.       Harlee S

5.       Kayla C

6.       Lily S

7.       Nurjenna S

8.       Ruby S

9.       Sophia S

10.   Stanley M

Foxes Junior

Coach: Ebony Hackles

1.       Abigail G

2.       Alana P

3.       Arabella C

4.       Dimi W

5.       Emerson C

6.       Evie H

7.       Laila W

8.       Lucy E

9.       Sahana Y

10.   Scarlett B

Flyers Junior

Coach: Kimberly Swan

Assistant Coach: Sarah Moore

1.       Abby H

2.       Annabelle K

3.       Cooper J

4.       Dionysia D

5.       Emily M

6.       Gracie H

7.       Imogen S

8.       Ivy E

9.       Jacqueline R

10.   Sam M

Fantastic Junior

Coach: Isabel Whalan

Assistant Coach: Georgina Christie

1.       Aaliya B

2.       Alena G

3.       Archie B

4.       Chloe D

5.       Eloise W

6.       Evie S

7.       Georgie B

8.       Jack D

9.       Kayla S

10.   Maia B

11.   Rosie B

Moddies Teams Summer Night Season 2023.

Fireworks

Coach: Sharon Crawford

Assistant Coaches: Jasmine Sesega and Harlee Sales.

1.       Eli Mc

2.       Ellie S

3.       Emily Brown

4.       Hannah W

5.       Ivy S

6.       Luna C

7.       Mikaera R(Poh)

8.       Tulip H

Frenzy

Coach: Isabel Whalan

Assistant Coach: Sarah Fleming

1.       Campbell W

2.       Charlie R

3.       Eliana T

4.       Evelyn S

5.       Grace D

6.       Maddie H

7.       Megan F

Freckles

Coach: Linda Sales

Assistant Coach: Chantel Christie

1.       Chloe T

2.       Emily Billman

3.       Lacey H

4.       Logan S

5.       Matilda S

6.       Skylar P

7.       Thea J

8.       Zara G